Beach Programs

Preds Competitive Beach 2s For Club Athletes

  • Open to Player From All Clubs
  • Every Tuesday Night From 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm
  • May 24 to July 26, 2016
  • Available to All Athletes From 13U to 18U

  • Click here for more information or to register

    Advanced Twos Team Training - High Level Beach Training

  • Beach Training For Provincial and National Championships
  • Every Monday from 5:15 pm to 6:45 pm and Wednesday Night From 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm
  • May 25 to July 27, 2016
  • Available to All Athletes Serious About Training For Beach

  • Click here for more information or to register

    Preds Junior Beach Program For Club Athletes

  • Train and Play - Every Session Includes Skill Work and Competition
  • Every Thursday Night From 5:15 pm to 6:45 pm
  • May 26 to July 28, 2016
  • Available to Club Athletes At The 12U Age Level and Younger
  • Limited To Only 24 Athletes

  • Click here for more information or to register

    Preds Youth Beach For Non-Club Athletes

  • Train and Play - Every Session Includes Skill Work and Competition
  • Every Thursday Night From5:15 pm to 6:45 pm
  • May 26 to July 14, 2016
  • A Beach Program For Non-Club Athletes
  • Limited To Only 24 Athletes

  • Click here for more information or to register

    Latest News

    Beach Results For June 25/26

    FreiburgerandVrolyk
    12U Girls
    Silver Medal
    Ashlynn Freiburger/Meghan Vrolyk
    Ashbridges Bay - Toronto
     

    13U Premier - Ashbridges Bay - Toronto
    Ben Lemon/Jackson McMurdo - Bronze

    15U Premier - Stratford
    Calista Grant/Devin Gerth - Gold
    Kassy Remillard/Sydney Montague - Silver

       

    Beach Results For June 18/19

    DuftonandKorn
    13U Boys
    Gold Medal
    Ben Lemon/Jackson McMurdo
    Emerald Lake, Cambridge
     

    12U Premier - Emerald Lake - Cambridge
    Ashlynn Freiburger/Meghan Vrolyk - Gold

    13U Championship - Emerald Lake - Cambridge
    Maia Dan/Asia Robinson - Silver

    16U Premier - Emerald Lake - Cambridge
    Antia Budimir/Melissa Laslavic - Silver
    Maya Danis/Elyssa Trotter - Bronze

       

    Beach Results For June 11/12

    DuftonandKorn
    13U Girls
    Bronze Medal
    Jelena Babic/Rachel Dufton
    Sandbox, Hamilton
      DuftonandKorn
    14U Girls
    Silver Medal
    Brooklyn Winter/Vivian Huang
    Ashbridges Bay, Toronto
       

    Beach Results For June 4/5

    EllaandMaeve
    12U Girls
    Gold Medal
    Ella Ethier/Maeve Millard
    Ashbridges Bay, Toronto
      DuftonandBabic
    13U Girls
    Bronze Medal
    Rachel Dufton/Amanda Korn
    Ashbridges Bay, Toronto
      12U Girls - Core Rec Centre - Kitchener
    Jade Siu/Alexandra Slavcev- Gold
    Nadia Anton/Nicole Vandici - Silver
    Ashlynn Freiburger/Meghan Vrolyk - Bronze
    Lauren Hovey/Delaney Watson - Bronze

    14U Girls - Core Rec Centre - Kitchener
    Rivana Laslavic/Eve Moua - Silver
    Tess Warchalowski/Olivia Holness - Bronze

    16U Boys - Core Rec Centre - Kitchener
    Trevor Carlson/Cody Mitchell - Gold
    Nolan Spencer/Justin Yee - Silver

     

    BREAKING NEWS